informativa privacy - 47777

title: INFORMATION ON PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT ACCORDING TO ART. 13 LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/03

description: We’d like to inform you that personal data gathered during the registration process will be treated to allow you to use the services offered by the website, through the access to reserved areas (e.g. to process your orders and activities relating to them, therefore including operations connected with administrative and fiscal compliance and, where required, sending Newsletters and informative material) as well as improving the service offered.
We would like to specify that data gathered to process orders and for post-sales assistance, such as card holder’s name and surname, address and data, (number, expiry date, CCV code) will be treated exclusively by Zerogrey S.r.l. as sole partner, Via L. Colli, 15 10128 Torino, Fiscal Code and IVA no. 08003340018 in quality of party in charge of data treatment. Zerogrey S.r.l. actually deals with the direct management of sales and transactions carried out within the Calze Ileana S.p.A. online store, for example dealing with the management of orders, sales and delivery of products, managing the returns and guarantees, as well as the other activities necessary to the sale of products through the Calze Ileana S.p.A. online store. Should you refuse to provide data, Zerogrey Srl won’t be able to process any purchase order. To receive the complete list of people in charge of treating your data at Zerogrey S.r.l., please contact the Customer Service or write to Zerogrey S.r.l. at the above mentioned address.
As far as personal data collected through Newsletters, informative, advertising and promotional messages (including those sent through computer systems), the data treatment’s holder is Calze Ileana S.p.A. with head office in Carpenedolo (BS), via Lame n. 10/11, c.a.p. 25013, IVA no. 01552900209. The person in charge of such data treatment is Mr. Luca Bondioli, who, to such purpose, is domiciled at the above mentioned Calze Ileana S.p.A. head office. Therefore, Calze Ileana S.p.A. will be entitled to collect name, surname, gender, address, date of birth, email, and country of residence for the above mentioned purposes and when a specific consent to do so is granted. The data will be treated manually, through computer and/or the internet. It is necessary to communicate the data for the herewith described purposes; such data won’t be passed on to third parties nor diffused. In relation to the mentioned purposes, the personal data treatment occurs through manual, computer and internet tools with a logic that is strictly connected with the purposes themselves and, anyway, which is able to guarantee safety and confidentiality of data in respect of the mentioned regulation. The people in charge of data treatment operating in the sales area of Calze Ileana S.p.A. may become aware of your data. You may contact the Calze Ileana S.p.A. Privacy Service to become aware of your data and to integrate, modify or delete it due to violation of any laws, to oppose yourself to its treatment or to exercise your other rights in agreement with art. 7 of art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03.
We’d like to remind you that, according to art. 7, Legislative Decree 196/2003:
1. The person concerned has the right to obtain a confirmation of the existence of personal data about them, even if it’s not yet registered, and its communication in intelligible form.
2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the source of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) of the logics applied in the event of treatment performed with the aid of electronic tools;
d) of details identifying the owner, the people in charge and of the representative designated according to art. 5, paragraph 2 of legislative decree 196/2003;
e) of subjects or categories of subjects that the personal data may be communicated to or who could become aware of it in quality of representative designated on the country’s territory and of anybody in charge of it.
3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:
a) updates, rectification or, when they wish to, the integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation to anonymous form or the block of data treated with a regulation’s violation, including the data which doesn’t require to be stored in relation to the purposes for which the data has been collected and treated afterwards;
c) the attestation that the operations in letters a) and B) were made aware, also concerning the content, those who were communicated or given the data, with the exception of when such performance is impossible or it requires the use of means which are obviously disproportionate to the respect of the right safeguarded.
4. The person concerned has the right to fully or partly oppose it:
a) due to reasons legitimate to the treatment of personal data which concerns them, which is pertinent to the purpose of the data collection; b) due to the treatment of personal data which concerns them to the purpose of sending advertising or direct sale material or for the carrying out of market research or of commercial communication or for opinion surveys;
TO GET in touch with Zerogrey S.r.l. or Calze Ileana S.p.A. (for their respective data treatments) USE the above mentioned addresses It is also possible to request the complete and up-to-date list of the people in charge of data treatment, in the same method.
See the Privacy Policy for any further information.

1177- CARACTÉRISTIQUES PRODUIT

Chaussettes pour homme, femme, enfant et sport en fil DRYARN, le fil le plus leger de la nature.

Contactez nous pour plus d'informations:

Courriel info@elevenseventyseven.com

© 2014. Tous Droits Réservés eleven seventyseven it en fr ja ru